Searching for Sugar Man《寻找小糖人》
Documentary Short 最佳纪录短片
Inocente《控诉》
Kings Point《国王队点》
Mondays at Racine《拉辛的星期一》
Open Heart《敞开心扉》
Redemption《救赎》
Film Editing 最佳剪辑奖
Argo, William Goldenberg《逃离德黑兰》
Life of Pi, Tim Squyres《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Lincoln, Michael Kahn《林肯》
Silver Linings Playbook, Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers《乌云背后的幸福线》
Zero Dark Thirty, Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg《猎杀本拉登》
Foreign Language Film 最佳外语片
Amour, Austria《爱》奥地利
Kon-Tiki, Norway《孤筏重洋》挪威
No, Chile《NO》智利
A Royal Affair, Denmark《皇室风流史》丹麦
War Witch, Canada《战地巫师》加拿大
Makeup And Hairstyling 最佳化妆与发型设计
Hitchcock《希区柯克》
Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey《霍比特人1:意外旅程》
Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
Les Misérables《悲惨世界》
Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell
Music (Original Score) 最佳原创配乐
Anna Karenina, Dario Marianelli《安娜· 卡列尼娜》达里奥 · 马里安奈利
Argo, Alexandre Desplat《逃离德黑兰》亚历山大·迪斯普拉特
Life of Pi, Mychael Danna《少年派的奇幻漂流》麦克·唐纳
Lincoln, John Williams《林肯》约翰·威廉姆斯
Skyfall, Thomas Newman《007:大破天幕杀机》托马斯·纽曼
Music (Original Song) 最佳原创歌曲
"Before My Time" from Chasing Ice《逐冰》
"Everybody Needs A Best Friend" from Ted《泰迪熊》
"Pi's Lullaby" from Life of Pi《少年派的奇幻漂流》
"Skyfall" from Skyfall《007:大破天幕杀机》
"Suddenly" from Les Misérables《悲惨世界》
Production Design 最佳艺术指导
Anna Karenina《安娜·卡列尼娜》
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey《霍比特人1:意外旅程》
Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
Les Misérables《悲惨世界》
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
Life of Pi《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
Lincoln《林肯》
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson
Short Film (Animated) 最佳动画短片
Adam and Dog《亚当与狗》
Fresh Guacamole《新鲜鳄梨酱》
Head over Heels《头朝下的生活》
Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare"《辛普森一家:托儿所的漫长日》
Paperman《纸人》
Short Film (Live Action) 最佳真人短片
Asad《阿萨德》
Buzkashi Boys《布兹喀什男孩》
Curfew《宵禁》
Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)《影子的死亡》
Henry《亨利》
Sound Editing 佳音效剪辑
Argo, Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn《逃离德黑兰》
Django Unchained, Wylie Stateman《被解放的迪亚戈》
Life of Pi, Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Skyfall, Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers《007:大破天幕杀机》
Zero Dark Thirty, Paul N.J. Ottosson《猎杀本拉登》
Sound Mixing 最佳音响效果
Argo《逃离德黑兰》
John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
Les Misérables《悲惨世界》
Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
Life of Pi《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
Lincoln《林肯》
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
Skyfall《007:大破天幕杀机》
Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson
Visual Effects 最佳视觉效果
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey《霍比特人1:意外旅程》
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
Life of Pi《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
Marvel's The Avengers《复仇者联盟》
Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
Prometheus《普罗米修斯》
Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
Snow White and the Huntsman《白雪公主与猎人》
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson
Writing (Adapted Screenplay) 最佳改编剧本
Argo, Chris Terrio《逃离德黑兰》
Beasts of the Southern Wild, Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin《南方的野兽》
Life of Pi, David Magee《少年派的奇幻漂流》
Lincoln, Tony Kushner《林肯》
Silver Linings Playbook, David O. Russell《乌云背后的幸福线》
Writing (Original Screenplay) 最佳原创剧本
Flight, John Gatins《航班》
Amour, Michael Hanake《爱》
Django Unchained, Quentin Tarantino《被解放的迪亚戈》
Moonrise Kingdom, Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola《月升王国》
Zero Dark Thirty, Mark Boal《猎杀本拉登》